Mediterranean Cruises with Pullmantur

Pullmantur Mediterranean Cruises
Ms Sovereign
7 Nights Breezes of the MediterraneanPullmantur Sovereign

CALL 01 - 833 3921 and speak to Ann, Gina or Pradeep.
Our team will be happy to help you!
Ask us for flights, transfers and pre or post cruise arrangements too!

The Mediterranean, a culture very much our own. Welcome to our sea, full of coves and experiences that will surprise you. Have a great time in the most emblematic places of the Mediterranean.

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 19 March 2016 
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€395pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 26 March 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Outside Cabin from
€395pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing dates: 16, 23, 30 April 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€370pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 07,14,21,28 May 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€370pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 04  & 11 June 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€399pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 18 June 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€450pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 25 June 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€525pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 02 July 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€525pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 16 & 23 July 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€570pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 30 July 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€695pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 06,13 & 20 August 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€695pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 27 August 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€620pp 

7 Nights - Ms Sovereign - Cruise Only
Med Cruise - All Inclusive basis
Sailing date: 03 September 2016
Departs: Barcelona

Inside Cabin from
€570pp 


Cruise Includes:Pullmantur Sovereign Interior

7 Nights accommodation on board Ms Sovereign.
All Inclusive Package: Breakfast, Lunch Dinner, Juices, Water, Coffee, Soft Drinks, Alcoholic Beverages.

Itinerary

Barcelona, Olbia, Naples,  Rome (Civitavecchia), Florence/Pisa (Livorno) Toulon/ La Seyne-Sur-Mer, Barcelona.

MS Sovereign

Pullmantur All Inclusive Med Cruises Great Low Fares

Former Names: Sovereign of the Seas


Sovereign is a striking ship with spacious and well designed interior but with public rooms located aft. It features an impressive five deck central lobby and stunning views from the 360degree Lounge on deck 14. Sovereign passengers tend to be mixed ages and Spanish & European. When all cabins have double occupancy, the ship provides a crew to passenger ratio of one for every 2.8 passengers. At full capacity the crew ratio is one to 3.3 passengers.

Size

Large

Rating


Built

1988

Refit

2008

Tonnage

73192

Passengers (Min/Max)

2278/2733

Crew

825

Officers

Spanish

CABINS

Total

1162

The cabins are very small, storage space is limited and bathrooms tiny and utilitarian. Suites are large, well furnished with a separate living and sleeping area.

Balcony

0

Ocean View

744

Inside

418

Single

0



FITNESS & LEISURE

Pools Out/In

2/0

Plenty of deck space and a wide wraparound teak promenade. The sports facilities onboard are limited but there is a paddle tennis court , climbing wall and two pools. Leisure activities on the ship include a fitness centre with a sauna, yoga and aerobics.

Jacuzzis

2

Fitness Centre

Yes

Sauna

Yes

Steam Room

No

Deck Space

Average

RESTAURANTS

The El Douro and El Guadiana dining rooms offer reasonable food with attentive and friendly but sometimes hurried service. Alternative buffet dining is offered at the Panorama Buffet. A Grill Bar is available on the open deck 12. The alternative dining is at the WU – Restaurant Fusion Bar and Lounge on deck 12

Main Dining Rooms

2

Sittings

2

Non Smoking

Yes

Alternative Dining

1

ENTERTAINMENT

Musical stage productions are presented in the Broadway Showroom and there is live music, dancing and cabaret in the Zoom Lounge. This ship also has a Disco, twin cinema and the 360 degrees Lounge has excellent sea views.

Show Lounges

2

Cinema

Yes

Library

Yes

Casino

Yes

DRESS CODE

Casual and comfortable during the day. In the evening dress is smart casual (shirt and trousers for gentlemen and casual elegance for ladies). Formal evenings require a suit or dinner jacket for men and a cocktail dress for ladies.

GRATUITIES

Allow up to 10 Euros per passenger per day in total. This will be charged to your on board account

DISABLED

Wheelchair cabins

6

Wheelchair access is acceptable.

Lifts

13

CHILDREN

The rating for children is Good. The ship provides a wide variety of supervised activities by trained staff. These include a children's club and interests for 3-17 year olds such as a video arcade, scavenger hunt and sports competitions.

Contact Us

Name
Telephone
Email
Your Message
 


Please refer to the cruise company’s brochure  or check with us for full terms and conditions. Offers are subject to availability and can be changed or withdrawn at any time. Prices all available at the time of print.

 International Air Transport Association - AccreditedIrish Travel Agents Association - Member Association of Cruise Experts – Membermember of dublin chamber of commerce